2019 LBA Schedule

(corrected 2:20 pm - May 17)

Updated Friday May 17, 2019 by John Martin.

We apologize for the delay as there are many moving parts with 24 rec teams, 9 Power Alley teams, 3 Intermediate Teams and many of those competing in leagues outside of LBA rec. It took a while to work out off of the bugs (we believe), so thank you for your understanding. I am in the process of putting this schedule in the system for each team, so please bear with me as it takes about 2 hours per division -- home and away will be denoted on that schedule as the below one is just for who you play each game and not home team. PLEASE NOTE: Make up games for rainouts will be scheduled as fields are available, possibly increasing how many games your team has in a week -- however, there are NO possible games for LBA from June 30-July 7 so feel free to schedule vacations, etc., then.

COACHES, please double check that your schedule is accurate as compared to what is on your web site and also once the season starts, all school practice fields are open (no one has a scheduled time there) and are available on a first come, first served basis by e-mailing John Martin (PrideOk2@gmail.com) at least 24 hours (preferably 48 hours especially with weekends) in advance to request both time and possible locations (more than likely times will not be an issue but sometimes sites will so please ask for 2-3 sites in order). 

If you have any questions or concerns about the schedule, contact me directly and we will work through them as soon as possible, though moving games will be unlikely due to field availability/other schedules. Parents and coaches, please remember that All-Star Weekend follows the tournament at the end of the year (that schedule is here too), and we would like our top players (as selected by the Board) and coaches to be available for that great event. 

8U

  • Mon., June 3 – 5 pm                                               Bridgewater Homes v Dawson Chiropractic
  • Mon., June 3 – 7:30 pm                                         Busch Law V Cornerstone Lending
  • Wed., June 5 – 5 pm                                               The Group V Bridgewater Homes
  • Wed., June 5 – 7:30 pm                                         Dawson Chiropractic V Busch Law
  • Fri., June 7 – 5 pm                                                    Cornerstone Lending V The Group
  • Mon., June 10 – 5 pm                                             Cornerstone Lending V Bridgewater Homes
  • Mon, June 10 – 7:30 pm                                        The Group V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Wed., June 12 – 5 pm                                             Busch Law V The Group
  • Wed., June 12 – 7:30 pm                                       Dawson Chiropractic V Cornerstone Lending
  • Fri., June 14 – 5 pm                                                 Bridgewater Homes V Busch Law
  • Mon., June 17 – 5 pm                                             Busch Law V Cornerstone Lending
  • Mon., June 17 – 7:30 pm                                       The Group V Bridgewater Homes
  • Wed., June 19 – 5 pm                                             Dawson Chiropractic V Busch Law
  • Wed., June 19 – 7:30 pm                                       Cornerstone Lending V The Group
  • Fri., June 21 – 5 pm                                                 Bridgewater Homes v Dawson Chiropractic
  • Mon., June 24 – 5 pm                                             Dawson Chiropractic V Cornerstone Lending
  • Mon., June 24 – 7:30 pm                                       Busch Law V The Group
  • Wed., June 26 – 5 pm                                             Bridgewater Homes V Busch Law
  • Wed., June 26 – 7:30 pm                                       Cornerstone Lending V Bridgewater Homes
  • Thur., June 27 – 5 pm                                             The Group V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Sat., June 29 – 9 am                                                Bridgewater Homes v Dawson Chiropractic
  • Sat., June 29 – 11:30 am                                        Busch Law V Cornerstone Lending
  • Sat., June 29 – 2 pm                                                The Group V Bridgewater Homes
  • Sat., June 29 – 4:30 pm                                          Dawson Chiropractic V Busch Law
  • Sat., June 29 – 7 pm                                                Cornerstone Lending V The Group
  • Mon., July 8 – 5 pm                                                 Bridgewater Homes V Busch Law
  • Mon., July 8 – 7:30 pm                                           Dawson Chiropractic V Cornerstone Lending
  • Wed., July 10 – 5 pm                                               The Group V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Fri., July 12 – 5 pm                                                   Cornerstone Lending V Bridgewater Homes
  • Fri., July 12 – 7:30 pm                                             Busch Law V The Group

 

10U 8 teams

  • Mon., June 3 – 5 pm                                     Dominos V Busch Law
  • Mon., June 3 – 7:30 pm                               Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Taco John’s
  • Wed., June 5 – 5 pm                                     JJ Fencing & Decks V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Wed., June 5 – 7:30 pm                               Stowers Ortho “Blue” V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • Fri., June 7 – 5 pm                                          Taco John’s V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Fri., June 7 – 7:30 pm                                   Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Dominos
  • Sat., June 8 – 10 am                                      Haynie & Company CPAs V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Sat., June 8 – 12:30 pm                                Busch Law V Stowers Ortho “Blue”
  • Mon., June 10 – 5 pm                                   Haynie & Company CPAs V Busch Law
  • Mon., June 10 – 7:30 pm                             Dominos V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Wed., June 12 – 5 pm                                   Stowers Ortho “Blue” V Stowers Ortho “Purple”
  • Wed., June 12 – 7:30 pm                             JJ Fencing & Decks V Taco John’s
  • Fri., June 14 – 5 pm                                       Dawson Chiropractic V Stowers Ortho “Blue”
  • Fri., June 14 – 7:30 pm                                 Busch Law V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Sat., June 15 – 10 am                                    Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • Sat., June 15 – 12:30 pm                             Taco John’s V Dominos
  • Mon., June 17 – 5 pm                                   Dominos V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Mon., June 17 – 7:30 pm                             Stowers Ortho “Blue” V Taco John’s
  • Wed., June 19 – 5 pm                                   Haynie & Company CPAs V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Wed., June 19 – 7:30 pm                             Busch Law V Stowers Ortho “Purple”
  • Fri., June 21 – 5 pm                                       Stowers Ortho “Blue” V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Fri., June 21 – 7:30 pm                                 Haynie & Company CPAs V Dominos
  • Sat., June 22 – 10 am                                    Dawson Chiropractic V Busch Law
  • Sat., June 22 – 12:30 pm                             JJ Fencing & Decks V Stowers Ortho “Purple”
  • Sat., June 22 – 3 pm                                      Dominos V Stowers Ortho “Blue”
  • Sat., June 22 – 5:30 pm                                Taco John’s V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • Mon., June 24 – 5 pm                                   Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Mon., June 24 – 7:30 pm                             Busch Law V Taco John’s
  • Wed., June 26 – 5 pm                                   Busch Law V Stowers Ortho “Blue”
  • Wed., June 26 – 7:30 pm                             Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Dominos
  • Fri., June 28 – 5 pm                                       Stowers Ortho “Blue” V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • Fri., June 28 – 7:30 pm                                 Dominos V Busch Law
  • Sat., June 29- 10 am                                      JJ Fencing & Decks V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Sat., June 29 – 12:30 pm                             Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Taco John’s
  • Mon., July 8 – 5 pm                                       Haynie & Company CPAs V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Mon., July 8 – 7:30 pm                                 Taco John’s V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Wed., July 10 – 5 pm                                     Stowers Ortho “Blue” V Stowers Ortho “Purple”
  • Wed., July 10 – 7:30 pm                              Haynie & Company CPAs V Busch Law
  • Fri., July 12 – 5pm                                          JJ Fencing & Decks V Taco John’s
  • Fri., July 12 – 7:30 pm                                   Dominos V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Sat., July 13 – 10 am                                      Stowers Ortho “Purple” V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • Sat., July 13 – 12:30 pm                               Taco John’s V Dominos
  • Sat., July 13 – 3 pm                                        Busch Law V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Sat., July 13 – 5:30 pm                                 Dawson Chiropractic V Stowers Ortho “Blue”
  • Mon., July 15 – 5 pm                                     Dominos V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • Mon., July 15 – 7:30 pm                              Busch Law V Stowers Ortho “Purple”
  • Tue., July 16 – 5 pm                                       Stowers Ortho “Blue” V Taco John’s
  • Tue., July 16 – 7:30 pm                                Haynie & Company CPAs V Dawson Chiropractic

 

12U 7 teams

  • Mon., June 3  - 5 pm                   Busch Law V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Mon., June 3 – 7:30 pm             JorVet V Loveland Laser Tag
  • Fri., June 7 – 5 pm                        Brocc Framing V Domino’s
  • Fri., June 7 – 7:30 pm                 Dawson Chiropractic V Kastl Insurance
  • Sat., June 8 – 10 am                    Loveland Laser Tag V Busch Law
  • Sat., June 8 – 12:30 pm              Kastl Insurance V Brocc Framing
  • Sat., June 8 – 3 pm                       Domino’s V JorVet
  • Mon., June 10 – 5 pm                 Kastl Insurance V Busch Law
  • Wed., June 12 – 5 pm                 Loveland Laser Tag V Dominos                      
  • Thu., June 13 – 5 pm                   Brocc Framing V JorVet    
  • Fri., June 14 – 5 pm                     Dawson Chiropractic V Loveland Laser Tag
  • Fri., June 14 – 7:30 pm               Busch Law V Brocc Framing
  • Sat., June 15 – 10 am                  Domino’s V Kastl Insurance
  • Sat., June 15 – 12:30 pm           JorVet V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Mon., June 17 – 5 pm                 JorVet V Kastl Insurance
  • Wed., June 19 – 5 pm                 Dawson Chiropractic V Domino’s
  • Wed., June 19 – 7:30 pm           Loveland Laser Tag V Brocc Framing
  • Fri., June 21 – 5 pm                     Domino’s V Busch Law
  • Fri., June 21 – 7:30 pm               Kastl Insurance V Loveland Laser Tag
  • Sat., June 22 – 10 am                  Brocc Framing V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Sat., June 22 – 12:30 pm           Busch Law V JorVet
  • Mon., June 24 – 5 pm                 JorVet V Loveland Laser Tag
  • Wed., June 26 – 5 pm                 Brocc Framing V Domino’s
  • Thu., June 27 – 5 pm                   Busch Law V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Fri., June 28 – 5 pm                     Kastl Insurance V Brocc Framing
  • Fri., June 28 – 7:30 pm               Domino’s V JorVet
  • Sat., June 29 – 10 am                  Loveland Laser Tag V Busch Law
  • Sat., June 29 – 12:30 pm           Dawson Chiropractic V Kastl Insurance
  • Mon., July 8 – 5 pm                     Busch Law V Brocc Framing
  • Mon., July 8 – 7:30 pm               Kastl Insurance V Loveland Laser Tag
  • Wed., July 10 – 5 pm                   JorVet V Kastl Insurance
  • Wed., July 10 – 7:30 pm            Dawson Chiropractic V Loveland Laser Tag
  • Fri., July 12 – 5 pm                       Domino’s V Busch Law
  • Fri., July 12 – 7:30 pm                 Brocc Framing V Dawson Chiropractic
  • Sat., July 13 – 10 am                    Kastl Insurance V Busch Law
  • Sat., July 13 – 12:30 pm             Dawson Chiropractic V Domino’s
  • Sat., July 13 – 3 pm                      Loveland Laser Tag V Dominos
  • Sat., July 13 – 5:30 pm               Brocc Framing V JorVet
  • Mon., July 15 – 5 pm                   Busch Law V JorVet
  • Mon., July 15 – 7:30 pm            Domino’s V Kastl Insurance
  • Tue., July 16 – 5 pm                     Loveland Laser Tag V Brocc Framing
  • Tue., July 16 – 7:30 pm  JorVet V Dawson Chiropractic 

                                                             

 

2019 LBA Danny Juarez Postseason Tournament

All Tournaments are Single Elimination Due to Field Availability

(Higher Seed is home team in all games)

 

8U (5 teams) – Centennial Field #1

  • Game 1 - No. 4 Seed vs. No. 5 Seed – Tuesday, July 23, 5 pm
  • Game 2 – No. 1 Seed vs. Winner Game 1 – Thursday, July 25, 5 pm
  • Game 3 – No. 2 Seed vs. No. 3 Seed – Thursday, July 25, 7:30 pm
  • Game 5 (Championship) – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3 – Saturday, July 27, 4 pm

10U (8 teams) – Centennial Field #3

  • Game 1 – No. 2 Seed vs. No. 7 Seed– Monday, July 22, 5 pm
  • Game 2 – No. 1 Seed vs. No. 8 Seed– Monday, July 22, 7:30 pm
  • Game 3 – No. 3 Seed vs. No. 6 Seed – Tuesday, July 23, 5 pm
  • Game 4 – No. 4 Seed vs. No. 5 Seed – Tuesday, July 23, 7:30 pm
  • Game 5 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3 - Thursday, July 25, 5 pm
  • Game 6 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4 – Thursday, July 25, 7:30 pm
  • Game 7 (Championship) – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6 – Saturday, July 27, 5 pm

12U (7 teams) – Centennial Field #2

  • Game 1 – No. 2 Seed vs. No. 7 Seed– Monday, July 22, 6 pm
  • Game 2 – No. 3 Seed vs. No. 6 Seed – Tuesday, July 23, 5 pm
  • Game 3 – No. 4 Seed vs. No. 5 Seed – Tuesday, July 23, 7:30 pm
  • Game 4 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 - Thursday, July 25, 5 pm
  • Game 5 – Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1 Seed – Thursday, July 25, 7:30 pm
  • Game 7 (Championship) – Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5 – Saturday, July 27, 6 pm

14U (3 teams) – Centennial Field #4

  • Game 1 – No. 2 Seed vs. No. 3 Seed – Thursday, July 27, 5 pm
  • Game 2 (Championship) – Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1 Seed - Saturday, July 29, 7 pm

 

 

ALL-STAR WEEKEND – Saturday, August 5-Sunday, August 6 – two practices per team during the week – game format TBA – practices will be scheduled in coordination with the selected All-Star coaches