2018 LBA Danny Juarez Memorial Tournaments (UPDATED 7/25)

Updated Thursday July 26, 2018 by LBA.

2018 Loveland Baseball Association Danny Juarez Memorial Tournaments (Updated July 25 with new game times for remaining games)

 

8U Double Elimination Tournament

Monday, July 23

Game 1 - 5 pm – #2 Paradigm Research Optics v #3 Dawson Chiropractic

Game 2 - 7:30 pm – #1 Hallam and Associates vs #4 Hauser Architects

 

Tuesday, July 24

Game 3 - 6 pm - Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

 

Thursday, July 26 (CHANGE)

Game 4 – 6 pm - Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

Friday, July 27 (CHANGE)

Game 5 – 6 pm - Winner Game 3 v Loser Game 4

 

Saturday, July 28

Game 6 - 2 pm - Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 5

Game 7 – 4:30 pm - Winner Game 6 v. Loser Game 6 (if both with one loss)

 

10U Single Elimination Tournament

Monday, July 23

Game 1 – 6 pm – #8 Dawson Chiropractic v #9 Loveland Ready Mix

 

Tuesday, July 24

Game 2 – 5 pm – #1 Ed Andrews Allstate v Winner Game 1

Game 3 – 7:30 pm – #4 JJ Fencing & Decks v #5 Haynie & Company CPAs

 

Thursday, July 26 (CHANGE)

Game 4 – 5 pm - #2 Loveland Laser Tag v #7 Bridgewater Homes (BW Homes is higher seed than Dawson on head-to-head run differential – BW Homes is +3 in their two meetings)

Game 5 – 7:30 pm - #3 Brocc Framing v #6 Loveland Football Club

 

Friday, July 27 (CHANGE)

Game 6 – 5 pm - Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 3

Game 7 – 7:30 pm - Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 5

 

Saturday, July 28

Game 8 – 5 pm - Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 7

 

12U Single Elimination Tournament

Monday, July 23

Game 1 - 6 pm – #4 Kastl Insurance v #5 Loveland Laser Tag

 

Tuesday, July 24

Game 2 – 5 pm – #2 Skillman Photography v #7 Dick’s Sporting Goods

Game 3 – 7:30 pm – #3 Dawson Chiropractic v #6 Orthopedic & Spine Center

 

Thursday, July 26

Game 4 – 5 pm - Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 3

Game 5 – 7:30 pm - #1 Jorvet v Winner Game 1

 

Saturday, July 28

Game 6 –  6 pm - Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 5

 

14U Single Elimination Tournament

Thursday, July 26 (CHANGE)

Game 1 – 5 pm – #2 Brenner Builders v #3 Dawson Chiropractic

Game 2 – 7:30 pm – #1 Kibbey Fishburn v #4 Healing Arts

 

Saturday, July 28

Game 3 – 7 pm – Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2