2018 LBA Rec Schedule

Updated Wednesday May 2, 2018 by LBA.

The entire game schedule will be loaded into SIPLay/LovelandBaseball.org so please don't load anything individually. 

8U Game Schedule (Centennial #1)

Home vs Visitor

  • May 29 – 5 pm - Hauser Architects vs Paradigm Research Optics
  • May 31 – 5 pm - Dawson Chiropractic vs Hallam & Associates
  • June 4 – 5 pm - Dawson Chiropractic vs Hauser Architects
  • June 4 – 7:30 pm - Hallam & Associates vs Paradigm Research Optics
  • June 6 – 5 pm - Hauser Architects vs Hallam & Associates
  • June 6 – 7:30 pm - Paradigm Research Optics vs Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 11 – 5 pm - Hallam & Associates vs Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 11 – 7:30 pm - Paradigm Research Optics vs Hauser Architects
  • June 13 – 5 pm - Paradigm Research Optics vs Hallam & Associates
  • June 13 – 7:30 pm - Hauser Architects vs Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 18 – 5 pm - Dawson Chiropractic vs Paradigm Research Optics
  • June 18 – 7:30 pm - Hallam & Associates vs Hauser Architects

Visitor vs. Home

  • June 20 – 5 pm - Dawson Chiropractic vs Hallam & Associates
  • June 20 – 7:30 pm - Hauser Architects vs Paradigm Research Optics
  • June 22 – 5 pm - Hallam & Associates vs Paradigm Research Optics
  • June 22 – 7:30 pm - Dawson Chiropractic vs Hauser Architects
  • July 6 – 5 pm - Hauser Architects vs Hallam & Associates
  • July 6 – 7:30 pm - Paradigm Research Optics vs Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 9 – 5 pm - Hallam & Associates vs Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 9 – 7:30 pm - Paradigm Research Optics vs Hauser Architects
  • July 11 – 5 pm - Hauser Architects vs Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 11 – 7:30 pm - Paradigm Research Optics vs Hallam & Associates
  • July 13 – 5 pm - Hallam & Associates vs Hauser Architects
  • July 13 – 7:30 pm - Dawson Chiropractic vs Paradigm Research Optics

10U Game Schedule (Centennial #3)

  • May 29 – 5 pm - Bridgewater Homes V Dawson Chiropractic
  • May 30 – 5 pm - Brocc Framing V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • May 30 – 7:30 pm - Ed Andrews Allstate V Loveland Laser Tag
  • May 31 – 5 pm - JJ Fencing & Decks V Loveland Ready Mix
  • May 31 – 7:30 pm - Loveland Football Club V Brocc Framing
  • June 4 – 5 pm - Haynie & Company CPAs V Bridgewater Homes
  • June 4 – 7:30 pm - Dawson Chiropractic V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • June 5 – 5 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Loveland Football Club
  • June 6 – 5 pm - Loveland Ready Mix V Ed Andrews Allstate
  • June 6 – 7:30 pm - Brocc Framing V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • June 7 – 5 pm - Loveland Football Club V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 8 – 5 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • June 8 – 7:30 pm - Ed Andrews Allstate V Bridgewater Homes
  • June 9 – 10 am - Dawson Chiropractic V Brocc Framing
  • June 9 – 12:30 pm - Haynie & Company CPAs V Loveland Ready Mix
  • June 9 – 3 pm - Bridgewater Homes V Loveland Football Club
  • June 9 – 5:30 pm - JJ Fencing & Decks V Ed Andrews Allstate
  • June 11 – 5 pm - Loveland Ready Mix V Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 11 – 7:30 pm - Brocc Framing v Bridgewater Homes
  • June 12 – 5 pm - Haynie & Company CPAs V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 13 – 5 pm - Loveland Football Club V Ed Andrews Allstate
  • June 13 – 7:30 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • June 14 – 5 pm - Bridgewater Homes V Loveland Ready Mix
  • June 15 – 5 pm - Ed Andrews Allstate V Brocc Framing
  • June 15 – 7:30 pm - JJ Fencing & Decks V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • June 16 – 10 am - Dawson Chiropractic v Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 16 – 12:30 pm - Loveland Ready Mix V Loveland Football Club
  • June 16 – 3 pm - JJ Fencing & Decks V Bridgewater Homes
  • June 18 – 5 pm - Ed Andrews Allstate V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • June 18 – 7:30 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Brocc Framing
  • June 19 – 5 pm - Loveland Ready Mix V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 20 – 5 pm - Loveland Football Club V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • June 20 – 7:30 pm - Bridgewater Homes V Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 22 – 5 pm - Loveland Ready Mix V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • June 22 – 7:30 pm - Haynie & Company CPAs v Loveland Football Club
  • June 23 – 10 am - Dawson Chiropractic V Ed Andrews Allstate
  • June 23 – 12:30 pm - Brocc Framing v Loveland Ready Mix
  • June 23 – 3 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Ed Andrews Allstate
  • July 5 – 5 pm - Brocc Framing V Loveland Football Club
  • July 6 – 5 pm - Bridgewater Homes V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • July 6 – 7:30 pm - JJ Fencing & Decks V Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 7 – 10 am - Ed Andrews Allstate V Loveland Ready Mix
  • July 7 – 12:30 pm - Loveland Football Club V Loveland Laser Tag
  • July 7 – 3 pm - Haynie & Company CPAs V Brocc Framing
  • July 9 – 5 pm - Dawson Chiropractic V Bridgewater Homes
  • July 9 – 7:30 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Loveland Ready Mix
  • July 12 – 5 pm - Ed Andrews Allstate V JJ Fencing & Decks
  • July 12 – 7:30 pm - Brocc Framing V Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 13 – 5 pm - Loveland Football Club V Bridgewater Homes
  • July 13 – 7:30 pm - Loveland Ready Mix V Haynie & Company CPAs
  • July 14 – 10 am - JJ Fencing & Decks V Brocc Framing
  • July 14 – 12:30 pm - Bridgewater Homes V Ed Andrews Allstate
  • July 14 – 3 pm - Dawson Chiropractic V Loveland Football Club
  • July 14 – 5:30 pm - Haynie & Company CPAs V Loveland Laser Tag

12U Schedule (Centennial #2 unless listed as Centennial #4)

Home vs. Visitor

  • May 29 – 5 pm – (Field 4) - Dawson Chiropractic V Kastl Insurance
  • May 30 – 7:30 pm – (Field 4) - Dick’s Sporting Goods V Orthopaedic Spine
  • May 31 – 5 pm – (Field 4) - JorVet V Skillman Photo
  • June 4 – 5 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 4 – 7:30 pm - Kastl Insurance  V Dick’s Sporting Goods
  • June 7 – 5 pm - Orthopaedic Spine V JorVet
  • June 7 – 5 pm (Field 4) - Skillman Photo V Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 9 – 10 am - Dawson Chiropractic V Dick’s Sporting Goods
  • June 9 – 12:30 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Kastl Insurance
  • June 9 – 3 pm - Skillman Photo V Orthopaedic Spine
  • June 9 – 5:30 pm - Dick’s Sporting Goods V JorVet
  • June 11- 5 pm – Orthopaedic Spine V Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 11 – 7:30 pm - Kastl Insurance V Skillman Photo
  • June 12 – 5 pm (Field 4) - JorVet V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 13 – 5 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Dick’s Sporting Goods
  • June 13 – 7:30 pm - Orthopaedic Spine V Kastl Insurance
  • June 14 – 5 pm - Skillman Photo V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 14  - 5 pm (Field 4) - JorVet V Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 16 – 10 am - Dick’s Sporting Goods V Skillman Photo
  • June 16 – 12:30 pm - Dawson Chiropractic V Orthopaedic Spine
  • June 18 – 5 pm  - Kastl Insurance V JorVet

Visitor vs. Home

  • June 18 – 7:30 pm – Dick’s Sporting Goods V Orthopaedic Spine
  • June 19 – 5 pm (Field 4) - Loveland Laser Tag V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 20 – 5 pm - JorVet V Skillman Photo
  • June 20 – 7:30 pm - Dawson Chiropractic V Kastl Insurance
  • June 21 – 5 pm - Skillman Photo V Loveland Laser Tag
  • June 21 – 7:30 pm - Kastl Insurance  V Dick’s Sporting Goods
  • June 22 – 7:30 pm - Orthopaedic Spine V JorVet
  • June 23 – 12:30 pm - Skillman Photo V Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 23 – 3 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Dick’s Sporting Goods
  • July 5 – 5 pm - Kastl Insurance V JorVet
  • July 6 – 5 pm - Dawson Chiropractic V Orthopaedic Spine
  • July 6 – 7:30 pm - Dick’s Sporting Goods V Skillman Photo
  • July 7 – 10 am – JorVet V Loveland Laser Tag
  • July 7 – 12:30 pm - Orthopaedic Spine V Kastl Insurance
  • July 9   -5 pm - Dick’s Sporting Goods V JorVet
  • July 9 – 7:30 pm - Skillman Photo V Orthopaedic Spine
  • July 12 – 5 pm - Loveland Laser Tag V Kastl Insurance
  • July 12 – 7:30 pm – JorVet V Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 14 – 10 am - Dawson Chiropractic V Dick’s Sporting Goods
  • July 14 – 12:30 pm - Orthopaedic Spine V Loveland Laser Tag
  • July 14 – 3 pm - Kastl Insurance V Skillman Photo

12U Intermediate Schedule

  • May 15 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln North – Gators at Whitecaps
  • May 15 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Tigers at Attack
  • May 18  - 5:45 pm – Edora East – Gators at Wolves
  • May 18 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Attack at Bobcats
  • May 22 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Bobcats at Gators
  • May 22 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Attack at River Sharks
  • May 29 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Tigers at Gators
  •  
  • May 29 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln North – Attack at Whitecaps
  • June 5 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Iron Pigs at Gators
  • June 5 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln North – Attack at Wolves
  • June 8 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Bobcats at Attack
  • June 8 – 7:45 pm – Centennial #2 – Iron Pigs at Attack
  • June 12 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Whitecaps at Gators
  • June 12 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln North – Attack at Tigers
  • June 15 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Bobcats at Attack
  • June 15 – 7:45 pm – Centennial #2 – Wolves at Gators
  • June 19 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Gators at Bobcats
  • June 19 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – River Sharks at Attack
  • June 22 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln North – Gators at Tigers
  • June 22 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Whitecaps at Attack
  • June 29 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln West – Gators at River Sharks
  • June 29 – 5:45 pm – Edora East – Attack at Iron Pigs
  • July 2 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Attack at Gators
  • July 10 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Gators at Iron Pigs
  • July 10 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #2 – Wolves at Attack
  • Intermediate Playoffs – July 14-16 (July 14 slated for Centennial #2 and #4)

14U Schedule

  • May 21 – 5:45 pm – Warren Park – Healing Arts at Cardinals
  • May 21 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Kibbey-Fishburn at Dawson Chiropractic
  • May 21 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Rockies at Brenner Builders
  • May 23 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Healing Arts at Blue Jays
  • May 23 – 6:15 pm – Library Park South – Dawson Chiropractic at Wildcats
  • May 23 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Dodgers at Kibbey-Fishburn
  • May 23 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Cardinals at Brenner Builders
  • May 30 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Healing Arts at Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 4 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Kibbey-Fishburn at Healing Arts
  • June 4 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Rockies at Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 4 – 5:45 pm – Warren Park – Brenner Builders at Nationals
  • June 6 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Dawson Chiropractic at Brenner Builders
  • June 6 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Blue Jays at Kibbey-Fishburn
  • June 6 – 6:15 pm – Library Park South – Healing Arts at Wildcats
  • June 11 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Rockies at Healing Arts
  • June 11 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 - Nationals at Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 11 – 5:45 pm – Lincoln West – Brenner Builders at Dodgers
  • June 13 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Cardinals at Dawson Chiropractic
  • June 13 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Healing Arts at Brenner Builders
  • June 13 – 6:15 pm – Library Park South – Kibbey-Fishburn at Wildcats
  • June 18 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Dodgers at Healing Arts
  • June 18 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Nationals at Kibbey-Fishburn
  • June 18 – 6:15 pm – Library Park South – Brenner Builders at Wildcats
  • June 20 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Dawson Chiropractic at Kibbey-Fishburn
  • June 20 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Cardinals at Healing Arts
  • June 20 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Brenner Builders at Rockies
  • June 25 – 5:45 pm – Warren Park – Brenner Builders at Blue Jays
  • June 25 – 5:45 pm – Westfield Park – Dawson Chiropractic at Dodgers
  • July 2 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Dawson Chiropractic at Blue Jays
  • July 2 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Kibbey-Fishburn at Brenner Builders
  • July 2 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Nationals at Healing Arts
  • July 6 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Rockies at Kibbey-Fishburn
  • July 9 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Blue Jays at Healing Arts
  • July 9 – 5:45 pm – Westfield Park – Brenner Builders at Cardinals
  • July 9 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Wildcats at Dawson Chiropractic
  • July 9 – 5:45 pm – Warren Park – Kibbey-Fishburn at Dodgers
  • July 11 – 5:45 pm – Walker Field – Dawson Chiropractic at Rockies
  • July 11 – 5:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Healing Arts at Kibbey-Fishburn
  • July 11 – 7:30 pm – Centennial #4 – Nationals at Brenner Builders
  • Postseason Tournament (in Fort Collins – July 14-15)

2018LBAGameSchedule.pdf